Privacy Policy

Wright-Kingdom, Inc. respects the privacy of every individual. Your e-mail address is obtained and used for internal purposes only (as they relate to marketing and the purchase and/or sale of Wright Kingdom properties) and will not be sold or shared with any unaffiliated third party other than as set forth in this Privacy Statement.

Wright-Kingdom collects personal information from you (e.g. your name, postal address, e-mail address, and other data) when you provide personal data through various places on our Web site.

We may provide some of this information to our preferred partners for purposes of providing you with information you request, to one of our independent sales agents to follow up with you in connection with materials you request and as a part of our mailings and solicitations to prospective customers. The information you provide will also be utilized for market research purposes, for project planning or for development of prospect lists for Wright-Kingdom marketing. This may involve reproduction, publication, broadcast and posting of such materials and information to our preferred partner companies and independent sales representatives.

In addition, we use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, to administer our Web site, and to communicate with you after you have sent us e-mails. If you send us e-mails, from time to time we may use information about your preferences and interests to send updates to you about Wright-Kingdom services, listing special offers or information about our affiliate companies that may be of interest to you.

Wright-Kingdom also may disclose to or exchange with others information you have provided to us if we believe that the law requires us to do so or if it is necessary to protect the rights or property of Wright Kingdom, our preferred partner companies, our staff or our users.

Wright-Kingdom, Inc. will use reasonable precautions to keep the information disclosed to us secure and to disclose such information only to third parties we believe to be responsible. However, we are not responsible for any breach of security or for any actions of any third parties that may receive the information. Access to your personal information is limited to people who need it to do their jobs. For example, if we need to mail something to you, we may share your name and address with a direct mail company. We limit such third parties in their access to and use of your personal information.

Our site includes links to other Web sites. Those sites may have different privacy policies. If you click through to another Web site, you may want to check the privacy policy of that site, which will usually (but not always) be posted on the Web site. Wright-Kingdom is not responsible for the privacy policies of other sites.

The Wright-Kingdom Web site is directed to adults and is not directed to children under the age of 18. Wright-Kingdom, Inc. complies with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and does not permit registration by and will not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under 18. This Policy Statement will be posted throughout the Wright-Kingdom Web site.

We need your help in making sure your personal information is correct in our systems. Please notify us of changes to your name, address, title, phone number or e-mail address. You may correct your personal information or select the option not to receive future Wright-Kingdom contacts (i.e. mailings, calls, etc.) by emailing us at the address below. In the event you elect not to receive any future contacts from Wright-Kingdom, we will endeavor to remove your name from all of our contact lists; however, we can only promise to endeavor to remove you from any lists we control. We shall have no liability under this Policy Statement for our failure to accomplish this objective.

If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please contact us.

Property Cart